Updated on Jun 19, 2019 23:12:35

 

 

Asian Games 2014 : Indian medal winners at Incheon Asiad

Web Admin

Web Admin

5 Dariya News

Incheon , 29 Sep 2014

Following are the Indian medallists at the end of Day 10 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Monday:

Gold:

Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting

Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan and Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery

Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar and Kumar Kush: Men's team squash

Yogeshwar Dutt: men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling

Seema Punia: women's discus throw athletics

Sania Mirza and Saketh Nyneni: mixed doubles tennis

Silver:

Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash

Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting

Abhishek Verma: Men's compound inpidual archery

Joshana Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony, Aparajitha Balamurukan: Women's team squash

Khushbir Kaur: women's 20km race walk athletics

Bajrang: men's freestyle 61kg wrestling

Saketh Myneni and Sanam Singh: men's doubles tennis

Bronze:

Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting

Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting

Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton

Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting

Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash

Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting

Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting

Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu

Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu

Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing

Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing

Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing

Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting

Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming

Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling

Vinesh: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling

Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting

Lalita Babar: Women's 3000m steeplechase athletics

Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery

Trisha Deb: Women's compound inpidual archery

Manju Bala: women's hammer throw athletics

Yuki Bhambri: men's singles tennis

Yuki Bhambri and pij Sharan: men's doubles team tennis

Sania Mirza and Prarthana Gulabrao Thombare: women's double team tennis

Poovamma Raju: women's 400m athletics

Arokia Rajiv: men's 400m athletics

Narsingh Pancham Yadav: men's freestyle 74kg wrestling

Naveen Kumar: men's 3000m steeplechase athletics

O.P.Jaisha: women's 1500m athletics

 

Tags: asian games

 

 

related news

 

 

Photo Gallery

 

 

Video Gallery